Welcome Bonus

1000% up to $5,000

Use code LIMITLESS for crypto deposits

Casino ExtremeAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
10× deposit + bonus
Max cashout
5× deposit
Min deposit
$20
Max bet
$20 per hand

Casino Extreme $100 No Deposit Bonus

The Casino Extreme $100 no deposit bonus is a free chip promotion claimed with code 100ND. It comes with 5× wagering, a $50 maximum cashout and seven days to use it, so the key is knowing the terms before you start.

Casino Extreme holds a gaming licence from the Curaçao Gaming Authority under reference OGL/2024/1274/0819, issued to operator Anden Online N.V., registration number 138316.

How the Casino Extreme $100 no deposit bonus works

The promotion gives you a $100 free chip without requiring a deposit first. Enter the code 100ND when claiming the offer, then use the bonus balance on eligible casino games. Any play-through requirement and the cashout limit apply to the bonus, so it is worth keeping those figures in mind from the beginning.

TermDetails
Bonus value$100 free chip
Promo code100ND
Wagering5×
Maximum cashout$50
Expiry7 days after claim

This offer is available to players in Australia, along with players from the United States, New Zealand, Canada, Sweden, Norway and Italy. You must be at least 18 years old, and one account per player is allowed. Using more than one account can void winnings and may lead to account closure.

The important figure is the $50 cashout cap

Even though the free chip is worth $100, the maximum amount you can cash out from this promotion is $50. The bonus is also sticky, which means the bonus amount is deducted from your balance when you withdraw.

How to claim code 100ND step by step

Claiming the offer is straightforward. You need a Casino Extreme account, and registration requires a username and password. Do not register on behalf of somebody else, and do not use a VPN, proxy or other tool that disguises your location.

  1. Create or access your accountRegister with Casino Extreme using your own details, or use your existing username and password through the Login area.
  2. Enter the promotion codeApply **100ND** in the promotion or coupon field when claiming the no deposit offer.
  3. Check the bonus balanceMake sure the $100 free chip appears before you begin playing. The seven-day period starts after the bonus is claimed.
  4. Play eligible gamesUse the free chip on games allowed by the no-deposit terms. Live Dealer games, Bonus Restricted games and Progressive Slots are excluded from no-deposit bonuses.
  5. Complete the wageringWork through the 5× wagering requirement, then request a withdrawal if your eligible balance is within the $50 cashout limit.

Honestly, the part most people skip is checking that the code has applied before playing. It is also useful to note the claim date, because the coupon expires seven days after claim.

What 5× wagering means for a $100 free chip

A 5× wagering requirement means the $100 free chip must be wagered five times. The simple calculation is $100 × 5, giving a total wagering target of $500. That is the amount of qualifying bets needed before the bonus can move towards a withdrawal.

CalculationAmount
Free chip$100
Wagering multiplier5×
Required wagering$500
Maximum cashout$50

The $500 is wagering turnover, not a fee and not an amount you must lose. For example, a series of $10 bets adds $10 to the wagering total each time. It would take 50 such bets to reach $500 in turnover, although your balance can change as the games play.

Keep the calculation separate from your balance

Reaching $500 in bets does not mean you will have $500 available to withdraw. The promotion limits the maximum cashout to $50, and the bonus balance is sticky.

Which games you can use with the free chip

Casino Extreme offers Games Online across pokies, table games, video poker, jackpots, live dealer games, keno and crash games. The no-deposit terms narrow that choice: Live Dealer games, Bonus Restricted games and Progressive Slots are excluded.

  • Pokies that are not Progressive Slots
  • Eligible table games and other permitted casino games
  • Games available through Casino Extreme’s Realtime Gaming software
  • Any game that is not marked as Live Dealer or Bonus Restricted

The casino has over 200 pokies, with titles such as Bubble Bubble 2, Cash Bandits 2, Texan Tycoon, Coyote Cash, Goldbeard, Lucha Libre 2, Triple Twister and Cash Chaser. Progressive jackpot games are not suitable for this no-deposit promotion, so stick to eligible titles while completing the wagering.

If you are interested in Free Spins No Deposit promotions as well, Casino Extreme also offers separate free-spin codes. Those offers have their own games, expiry periods, wagering terms and cashout caps, so they should not be treated as interchangeable with code 100ND.

Expiry, account rules and the next bonus claim

The $100 free chip expires seven days after you claim it. Any activity you plan to complete should fit inside that period. A second consecutive no-deposit bonus cannot be redeemed without making a deposit between the two free offers.

  • Use code 100ND only on one Casino Extreme account.
  • Claim and use the promotion within seven days.
  • Do not use Live Dealer, Bonus Restricted or Progressive Slots games.
  • Complete 5× wagering on the $100 chip.
  • Keep the maximum cashout of $50 in mind.
  • Make a deposit before redeeming another consecutive no-deposit bonus.

All bonuses are sticky. In practical terms, the bonus amount is not cashable and is deducted from the balance at withdrawal. The promotional balance and the cashout cap therefore matter even after you have completed the wagering target.

How withdrawals work after the bonus

Casino Extreme processes withdrawals through Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum. The minimum withdrawal is $50, and the maximum is $4,000 per transaction. Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly in 1-2 hours and are free of charge.

ItemDetails
Available methodsBitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Processing time1-2 hours
FeeNo fee for crypto withdrawals

There is one general deposit rule to handle first: the deposit must be wagered at least 1× before a withdrawal request. If that requirement is not met, a 10% penalty applies. Ethereum withdrawals are available only when the winning deposit was made through Ethereum.

The casino may request proof of identity, proof of address, copies of credit cards, signed purchase history approval or other documents while processing a withdrawal. Having your details ready can make the verification stage easier.

The $50 minimum matches the promotion’s cashout cap

The free chip has a $50 maximum cashout, while the minimum withdrawal is also $50. Complete the promotion rules and check that the eligible balance meets the withdrawal minimum before requesting payment.

Support and safer ways to play

Casino Extreme provides 24/7 live chat with real human agents and an average response time of 3 minutes. Email support is also available, with support provided in English. Chat can help with account access, promotion codes and general account questions.

Extreme in Australia players can set daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits by emailing pit boss support. Crypto deposits are not included when setting those limits. Self-exclusion is available by contacting support, and the minimum age for registration is 18.

  • Set a spending limit before you play where appropriate.
  • Treat the free chip as entertainment, not income.
  • Stop if playing no longer feels enjoyable.
  • Use self-exclusion if you want to take a longer break.
  • Remember that gambling involves real financial risk.

A simple checklist before claiming 100ND

Before entering the code, take a minute to run through the main conditions. This keeps the offer easy to follow and helps avoid using the free chip on an excluded game.

  1. Confirm you are 18 or older and have only one account.
  2. Check that you are eligible to claim the promotion from Australia.
  3. Enter the exact code: 100ND.
  4. Note the seven-day expiry from the moment of claim.
  5. Use only games permitted for no-deposit bonuses.
  6. Aim for $500 in qualifying wagering on the $100 chip.
  7. Keep the $50 maximum cashout and $50 withdrawal minimum in view.
  8. Complete any required account checks before requesting crypto payment.
Ready to use the free chip?Claim the $100 promotion with code 100ND, then keep the 5× wagering, seven-day expiry and $50 cashout cap close at hand.

FAQ

$100 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the Casino Extreme $100 no deposit bonus code?

The code is **100ND**. It gives eligible players a $100 free chip.

How much wagering is required on the $100 bonus?

The requirement is 5× the $100 free chip, which works out to $500 in qualifying wagering.

What is the maximum cashout from code 100ND?

The maximum cashout is $50. The bonus is sticky, so the bonus amount is deducted from your balance at withdrawal.

How long does the $100 free chip last?

The coupon expires seven days after it is claimed.

Which games are excluded from the no deposit bonus?

No-deposit bonuses exclude Live Dealer games, Bonus Restricted games and Progressive Slots.

Can Australian players claim the $100 free chip?

Yes. Australia is included among the countries listed as eligible for the no-deposit bonuses.

Can I claim another no deposit bonus straight after 100ND?

You need to make a deposit between consecutive no-deposit bonuses. There cannot be another free bonus claim immediately after this one.

What withdrawal methods are available after completing the bonus?

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum. The minimum withdrawal is $50, crypto withdrawals are free, and processing takes 1-2 hours.