Welcome Bonus

1000% up to $5,000

Use code LIMITLESS for crypto deposits

Casino ExtremeAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
10× deposit + bonus
Max cashout
5× deposit
Min deposit
$20
Max bet
$20 per hand

Casino Extreme 200% Deposit Bonus

The Casino Extreme 200% Deposit Bonus gives you a match on your deposit, plus 100% cashback under the same promotion. The minimum deposit is $20, wagering is 1× deposit plus bonus, and the bonus is limited to selected non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots.

Casino Extreme holds a gaming licence from the Curaçao Gaming Authority under reference OGL/2024/1274/0819, issued to operator Anden Online N.V., registration number 138316.

How the 200% Deposit Bonus works

This offer adds a 200% bonus to an eligible deposit and includes 100% cashback. It is aimed at players who want a lower wagering requirement than the main welcome offer. The minimum deposit is $20, and the promotion can be used once per player.

TermDetails
Bonus amount200% of the eligible deposit
Cashback100%
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering1× deposit + bonus
Maximum bet$20
Eligible gamesNon-progressive Real-Series Video Slots only, except 777
Availability1× per player

There is a different percentage for credit card deposits. Those deposits receive a 75% bonus instead of the full 200% match. The 100% cashback element remains part of the promotion. Before depositing, choose a payment method that fits the version of the offer you want to use.

The game restriction matters

Despite its name, the 200% No-Rules Bonus is only for non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots, with 777 excluded. Table games, live dealer games and other categories do not count towards this offer.

For Casino Extreme AU players, the practical point is simple: this promotion suits you if you are happy playing the eligible pokies. If you prefer blackjack, roulette or live tables, those games will not help complete this particular wagering requirement.

A worked example with a $20 deposit

A small example makes the maths easier. Say you deposit $20 with a method that qualifies for the full 200% bonus. A 200% match adds $40 in bonus funds, giving you $60 in deposit and bonus funds to play with.

ItemCalculationAmount
DepositYour starting deposit$20
Bonus200% of $20$40
Total deposit plus bonus$20 + $40$60
Wagering target1× $60$60

The wagering target in this example is $60. That means $60 must be wagered on the allowed non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots, excluding 777. It does not mean you must lose $60; it is the total amount placed in qualifying bets.

The maximum bet is $20. Keeping each spin at $20 or less helps you stay within that rule. You also need to remember that all bonuses are sticky. Bonus funds are deducted from the balance at withdrawal rather than being paid out as cash.

A larger deposit creates a larger bonus and a larger wagering figure. For example, a $100 eligible deposit receives a $200 bonus, creating $300 in deposit plus bonus funds. At 1× deposit plus bonus, the wagering target would be $300. The same $20 maximum bet still applies.

Only qualifying play counts

Playing a different Games Online category does not help complete this offer. Keep your play within the eligible non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots and stay at or below the $20 maximum bet.

How to claim the bonus without missing a step

The promotion is available once per player, so it is worth setting things up properly before making the deposit. You must be at least 18, and Casino Extreme allows one account per player.

  1. Create or use your accountRegister with your own details, or log in with your username and password if you already have an account.
  2. Choose your deposit methodCheck whether you are using a method that qualifies for the 200% version. Credit card deposits receive a 75% bonus instead of 200%.
  3. Deposit at least $20The minimum deposit for the promotion is $20. Make sure the amount and payment method match the offer terms before confirming.
  4. Activate the promotionSelect the 200% No-Rules Bonus during the deposit process if it is presented as an option. The separate LIMITLESS Promo Code is for a 200% boost on a first crypto deposit, with a $50 minimum deposit, so it is a different offer.
  5. Play eligible pokiesUse the bonus on non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots only, excluding 777. Keep every bet at $20 or below.
  6. Complete the wageringWork through wagering of 1× your deposit plus the bonus. In the $20 example, that means $60 in qualifying wagers.

When comparing the 200% offer with other Casino Extreme promotions, focus on three things: the percentage, the wagering formula and the games that count. A larger percentage is not automatically better if its play restrictions do not match how you like to play.

Ready to use the 200% offer?Choose an eligible deposit method, start with at least $20 and keep your play within the listed Real-Series Video Slots.

The cashback part and other bonus rules

The promotion includes 100% cashback, which is separate from the 200% deposit match. Cashback offers can have their own conditions, so treat the cashback and the matched bonus as two parts of the same promotion rather than assuming one set of rules covers everything.

  • The minimum deposit is $20.
  • The full match is 200%, while credit card deposits receive 75%.
  • The wagering requirement is 1× deposit plus bonus.
  • The maximum bet is $20.
  • The promotion is available once per player.
  • Only non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots qualify, except 777.
  • All bonuses are sticky and deducted from the balance at withdrawal.
  • Multiple accounts are not permitted.

A deposit must be wagered at least 1× before you request a withdrawal. If you withdraw before meeting that deposit wagering condition, a 10% penalty applies. This rule applies to the deposit itself, so do not assume that completing the bonus wagering alone covers every withdrawal condition.

You can set daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits by emailing pit boss support. Casino Extreme also provides a self-exclusion option by contacting support. These tools are worth arranging before you play if you want a firm spending boundary.

Keep the terms beside your play

The easiest way to avoid a mistake is to remember the four numbers: $20 minimum deposit, 200% match, 1× deposit plus bonus wagering and $20 maximum bet.

How it fits with Casino Extreme’s other offers

The 200% deposit promotion is not the same as the first-deposit welcome bonus. The welcome offer uses tiered percentages, requires 10× wagering on deposit plus bonus, has a $20 maximum bet and has a maximum cashout of 5× the deposit. Compare those conditions with the 200% offer before selecting one.

There are also no-deposit free chips and free spins with separate Promo Code options. Those offers have their own wagering requirements, game restrictions, expiry periods and maximum cashout amounts. For example, no-deposit bonuses exclude Live Dealer games, Bonus Restricted games and Progressive Slots.

A crypto player may also see the LIMITLESS offer, which gives a 200% boost on a first crypto deposit with a $50 minimum deposit. It should not be confused with this 200% No-Rules Bonus: the deposit minimum and offer conditions are different.

If you use the Loyalty Program, VIP cashback and withdrawal limits follow their own tier rules. The best promotion is the one whose eligible games, deposit method and wagering target fit your plans. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

OfferMain matchWageringKey restriction
200% No-Rules Bonus200% plus 100% cashback1× deposit + bonusNon-progressive Real-Series Video Slots only, except 777
Welcome deposit bonusUp to 1000% match10× deposit + bonusMaximum bet $20; maximum cashout 5× deposit
LIMITLESS crypto boost200% boostTerms of that promotion applyFirst crypto deposit; minimum deposit $50
Pick the offer that matches your playFor a lower wagering target on selected pokies, the 200% Deposit Bonus is the clear choice. Check the deposit method and game rules before you activate it.

FAQ

200% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Casino Extreme 200% Deposit Bonus?

The minimum deposit is $20. Credit card deposits receive a 75% bonus instead of the full 200% match.

How much wagering is required?

You need to wager 1× your deposit plus the bonus. A $20 deposit with a $40 bonus creates a $60 wagering target.

Which games count towards the bonus?

Only non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots count, with 777 excluded. Other game categories do not qualify for this promotion.

What is the maximum bet with the 200% bonus?

The maximum bet is $20 per hand. Keeping your bets at $20 or below helps you follow the bonus terms.

Is the 200% bonus cashable?

The bonus is sticky, so bonus funds are deducted from your balance at withdrawal rather than paid out as cash.

Can I claim the offer more than once?

The 200% No-Rules Bonus is available once per player, and Casino Extreme permits one account per player.

Do I need to wager my deposit before withdrawing?

Yes. The deposit must be wagered at least 1× before you request a withdrawal. If you do not meet that condition, a 10% penalty applies.