Welcome Bonus

1000% up to $5,000

Use code LIMITLESS for crypto deposits

Casino ExtremeAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
10× deposit + bonus
Max cashout
5× deposit
Min deposit
$20
Max bet
$20 per hand

Casino Extreme $100 Deposit Bonus Guide for Australian Players

A $100 deposit at Casino Extreme falls into the welcome offer’s $100-$149.99 bracket. That means a 550% bonus, or 650% when you deposit with crypto, with a $20 minimum bet limit and clear wagering rules to work through.

Casino Extreme holds a gaming licence from the Curaçao Gaming Authority under reference OGL/2024/1274/0819, issued to operator Anden Online N.V., registration number 138316.

What a $100 deposit unlocks

For Casino Extreme in Australia, a $100 first deposit sits neatly in the second welcome-bonus band. A standard deposit receives a 550% match. That adds $550 in bonus funds, giving you $650 to play with before wagering is completed.

Crypto deposits receive a higher 650% match in this band. On a $100 crypto deposit, the bonus is $650, making the starting balance $750. The welcome offer has a $20 minimum deposit, so your $100 amount qualifies comfortably.

Deposit methodMatchBonus on $100Starting balance
Standard deposit550%$550$650
Crypto deposit650%$650$750

The cashout cap is based on your deposit

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of 5× the deposit. With a $100 deposit, that works out to $500. The bonus funds are sticky, so the bonus amount is deducted from the balance at withdrawal.

The $100 Deposit Bonus phrase is often used to find an offer in this range. Here, the practical match is the welcome promotion attached to a $100 first deposit rather than a separate $100-labelled campaign.

How the $100 bonus wagering works

The welcome offer requires wagering of 10× your deposit plus the bonus. It is the combined amount that matters, not just the bonus by itself. Keeping that calculation in mind makes it easier to see what the promotion asks before you start.

ScenarioDepositBonusWagering targetMaximum cashout
Standard deposit$100$550$6,500$500
Crypto deposit$100$650$7,500$500

For the standard example, the deposit and bonus total $650. Ten times that amount is $6,500 in wagering. For the crypto example, the total is $750 and the target becomes $7,500. These are wagering amounts, not extra money you must deposit.

There is also a $20 maximum bet per hand while the welcome bonus is active. Staying at or below that amount is important when you are working through the requirement. The welcome terms also set the maximum cashout at 5× the deposit, so a $100 deposit gives a $500 cap.

  • Deposit $100 or more, but stay below $150 if you want to remain in this match bracket.
  • Check that the bonus has been added before you begin playing.
  • Keep each hand at $20 or less while the welcome bonus applies.
  • Work through 10× the deposit plus bonus.
  • Remember that the maximum cashout on a $100 deposit is $500.

How to claim the offer with a $100 deposit

The claim process is straightforward. You need to register with a username and password, and players must be at least 18 years old. Casino Extreme allows one account per player, so use your own details and avoid creating a second account.

  1. Create your accountRegister with your username and password, then make sure the account belongs to you. VPNs, proxies and other location-disguising tools are prohibited.
  2. Choose a deposit methodSelect a supported option and enter $100, or another amount from $100 to $149.99 for this match band. Available choices include cards, Flexepin, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Solana, Cardano, Tether, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Interac and Google Pay (Crypto With Card).
  3. Apply the relevant promotionChoose the welcome promotion before confirming the deposit. If you are making your first crypto deposit, LIMITLESS gives a 200% boost with a $50 minimum deposit. Treat that as a separate code and check the displayed terms before confirming.
  4. Play within the limitsOnce the funds appear, keep bets at no more than $20 per hand and complete the 10× deposit-plus-bonus wagering requirement.
  5. Request a withdrawalThe deposit must be wagered at least 1× before a withdrawal request. After the bonus terms are complete, use an available withdrawal method and remember the $500 maximum cashout linked to a $100 deposit.

If you prefer crypto, Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum can be used for deposits and withdrawals. The casino accepts USD, EUR and BTC, while currency conversion or bank charges may apply to international purchases.

Ready to use the $100 bracket?Set your deposit amount first, then check the bonus balance and wagering target before you play. That small pause can save you from mixing up the deposit, bonus and cashout figures.

A lower-wagering alternative for a $100 deposit

The 200% No-Rules Bonus with 100% Cashback is another deposit promotion worth understanding. It has a $20 minimum deposit and requires 1× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. With a $100 deposit and the 200% rate, the bonus is $200 and the combined amount is $300, giving a $300 wagering target.

This promotion is limited to non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots, with 777 excluded. No other game categories are allowed. The maximum bet is $20, and it can be used once per player. Credit card deposits receive 75% rather than the 200% rate.

ItemAmount or rule
Deposit$100
Bonus at 200%$200
Total before wagering$300
Wagering1× deposit plus bonus = $300
Maximum bet$20 per hand

Choose the offer that fits your play

The welcome match gives more bonus funds, while the 200% No-Rules Bonus has a shorter 1× wagering calculation but a much narrower game selection. Do the maths before depositing so the rules match the way you want to play.

Games, payment choices and withdrawals

Casino Extreme is powered by Realtime Gaming and offers more than 200 pokies, alongside table games, video poker, jackpots, live dealer games, keno and crash games. Table options include blackjack, roulette, baccarat and craps. Bonus rules can restrict which categories count, so the promotion you choose matters.

A $100 deposit can be made through several methods. Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum support withdrawals, with a $50 minimum and $4,000 maximum per transaction. Crypto withdrawals are processed in 1-2 hours and have no fees. Ethereum withdrawals are available only when the winning deposit was made through Ethereum.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Available methodsBitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum
Processing speed1-2 hours for crypto
Crypto withdrawal feeFree

Before requesting a payout, the deposit must be wagered at least once. A 10% penalty applies if that condition is not met. Withdrawal processing may also involve identity, address, card or purchase-history documents.

Account controls and help while you play

You can set daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits by emailing pit boss support. Self-exclusion is also available by contacting support. These tools are worth arranging before you deposit if you want a firm spending boundary.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email. Live chat uses real human agents, with an average response time of 3 minutes, and support is provided in English. The mobile app, instant play on PC or Mac and Windows download version give you several ways to access your account.

Your Login uses the username and password chosen during registration. The same account area is where you manage your deposit activity and access the available Casino Extreme promotions. If you are exploring the Welcome Bonus or the Loyalty Program, keep the relevant wagering and withdrawal limits beside you.

Treat bonus money as entertainment funds

Casino games involve real financial risk. Only deposit what you can afford to lose, keep to a limit that suits your budget and use self-exclusion support if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

Check the numbers before you confirmFor a $100 welcome deposit, the key figures are a $550 standard bonus, a $650 crypto bonus, 10× wagering on deposit plus bonus, a $20 maximum bet and a $500 cashout cap.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What bonus do I get with a $100 deposit at Casino Extreme?

A $100 first deposit receives a 550% welcome match, which equals a $550 bonus. A crypto deposit in the same bracket receives a 650% match, equal to $650.

How much do I need to wager on a $100 welcome deposit?

The standard $100 example gives a $550 bonus and a $650 starting total. At 10× deposit plus bonus, the wagering target is $6,500.

What is the maximum cashout on the $100 welcome bonus?

The welcome offer has a maximum cashout of 5× the deposit. On a $100 deposit, the cap is $500.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome offer?

The maximum bet is $20 per hand while the welcome bonus is active.

Can I use crypto for the $100 deposit?

Yes. Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and other cryptocurrencies are among the listed deposit methods. The $100-$149.99 crypto bracket receives a 650% welcome match.

Which methods can I use to withdraw?

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum. The minimum is $50, the maximum is $4,000 per transaction, and crypto withdrawals are processed in 1-2 hours with no fees.

Do I need to wager my deposit before withdrawing?

Yes. The deposit must be wagered at least 1× before a withdrawal request. A 10% penalty applies if this condition is not met.

Is there an alternative bonus for a $100 deposit?

The 200% No-Rules Bonus with 100% Cashback has a $20 minimum deposit and 1× wagering on deposit plus bonus. It is restricted to non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots, excluding 777, and has a $20 maximum bet.