Welcome Bonus

1000% up to $5,000

Use code LIMITLESS for crypto deposits

Casino ExtremeAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
10× deposit + bonus
Max cashout
5× deposit
Min deposit
$20
Max bet
$20 per hand

Casino Extreme $150 Deposit Bonus

A $150 deposit at Casino Extreme falls into the $150-$199.99 welcome bonus tier. You receive a 600% match, or 800% when the deposit is made with crypto, with 10× wagering on your deposit plus bonus.

Casino Extreme holds a gaming licence from the Curaçao Gaming Authority under reference OGL/2024/1274/0819, issued to operator Anden Online N.V., registration number 138316.

What a $150 deposit gives you

If you deposit exactly $150, the standard welcome offer adds a 600% bonus. That means a $900 bonus on top of your $150 deposit, giving you $1,050 in bonus-linked funds to play through. The crypto rate is higher at 800%, which would add $1,200 and create a total of $1,350.

DepositBonus rateBonus amountStarting total
$150600%$900$1,050
$150 with crypto800%$1,200$1,350

The welcome bonus has a $20 minimum deposit. The maximum advertised welcome bonus is $5,000, and the 1000% rate applies to deposits of $200 or more made with cryptocurrency. So a $150 crypto deposit receives the 800% tier rather than the top 1000% rate.

The $150 tier is a welcome offer

This bonus is for the first deposit. Bonuses are sticky, which means the bonus portion is deducted from your balance when you withdraw.

For players looking at Extreme in Australia, the key point is simple: your $150 deposit qualifies for the mid-range welcome tier, while the payment method changes the bonus rate. Casino Extreme accepts USD, EUR and BTC as account currencies, and transactions may involve currency conversion or bank and overseas fees.

How to claim the $150 welcome bonus

You need to register an account, make the qualifying deposit and apply the relevant promotion during the first deposit process. Keep your deposit at $150 if you want the calculation shown above.

  1. Register one accountChoose a username and password, and make sure you are at least 18. Casino Extreme allows one account per player.
  2. Choose your payment methodSelect a supported option such as Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Flexepin, Solana, Cardano, Interac, Tether, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin or Google Pay (Crypto With Card).
  3. Deposit $150A $150 deposit meets the $20 minimum and places you in the $150-$199.99 welcome tier. Use cryptocurrency if you want the 800% rate.
  4. Apply the promotionFollow the bonus prompt during the deposit. For the separate first crypto deposit boost, enter LIMITLESS with a minimum deposit of $50. This code adds a 200% boost.
  5. Check the balance before playingConfirm that the expected bonus has been added and note the wagering, cashout and maximum-bet rules before you start.

The LIMITLESS code is a separate first-deposit crypto promotion. It adds a 200% boost and requires at least $50, so it is worth checking which eligible offer you intend to use before confirming the deposit. A promotion code should be entered only once for the offer you want.

  • Use one Casino Extreme account only.
  • Meet the $20 minimum deposit.
  • Keep the deposit in the $150-$199.99 range for the 600% or 800% tier.
  • Use crypto for the higher rate in this tier.
  • Stay within the $20 maximum bet per hand.
  • Remember that a deposit must be wagered at least 1× before requesting a withdrawal.

Wagering on the $150 bonus, with the maths made clear

The welcome bonus requires wagering of 10× your deposit plus bonus. For a standard $150 deposit with a $900 bonus, the amount to wager is $10,500. That is calculated as ($150 + $900) × 10.

With the crypto rate, the $150 deposit creates a $1,200 bonus. The wagering figure is then $13,500: ($150 + $1,200) × 10. These are wagering amounts, not extra money you must deposit. Each qualifying bet contributes according to the promotion's rules.

Deposit methodBonusBalance used for calculation10× wagering
Standard deposit$900$1,050$10,500
Crypto deposit$1,200$1,350$13,500

The maximum bet while using the welcome bonus is $20 per hand. Staying at or below that amount helps you avoid breaking the stated bet condition. The welcome offer also has a maximum cashout of 5× the deposit, so a $150 deposit has a $750 cashout cap under this bonus.

The cashout cap is based on the deposit

For a $150 deposit, 5× the deposit is $750. Completing the wagering does not remove this cap. The bonus is sticky and the bonus amount is deducted from the balance at withdrawal.

The casino offers pokies, table games, video poker, jackpots, live dealer games, keno and crash games. It is powered by Realtime Gaming and has over 200 casino pokies. If you are choosing games for bonus play, check the promotion's game rules first rather than assuming every category contributes in the same way.

Other Casino Extreme promotions around a $150 deposit

The welcome offer is not the only promotion connected with a deposit. A 200% No-Rules Bonus with 100% Cashback requires a $20 minimum deposit and 1× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. Credit card deposits receive 75% instead of 200%.

That promotion is limited to non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots, with 777 excluded. No other game categories are allowed, and the maximum bet is $20. It is available once per player, so it is separate from the welcome bonus rather than an extra $150 welcome match.

A first-time Google Pay (Crypto With Card) deposit also qualifies for a 50% bonus. The site also lists free-chip and free-spin promotions, including $150 free chip code KINGS150. That is a no-deposit offer rather than a $150 deposit match: it requires 10× wagering, has a $50 maximum cashout and expires seven days after claiming.

PromotionMain requirementCashout or limitGame condition
Welcome bonus$20 minimum; $150 enters the 600% tier5× deposit; $750 on $150$20 maximum bet per hand
Crypto welcome tier$150 crypto deposit5× deposit; $750 on $150$20 maximum bet per hand
200% No-Rules Bonus$20 minimum1× deposit plus bonus wageringNon-progressive Real-Series Video Slots only, except 777
KINGS150 free chipCode KINGS150$50 maximum cashout10× wagering; seven-day expiry

Bonuses cannot be stacked casually. No multiple accounts are allowed, and a deposit is required between consecutive no-deposit bonuses. Take a moment during Registration to choose the offer that fits how you plan to play. You can also review the broader Bonuses and Loyalty Program options as your account develops.

Deposits, withdrawals and account limits to remember

A $150 deposit can be made through several payment methods, but the available range depends on the option. Bitcoin deposits run from $15 to $1,000, while Litecoin and Ethereum deposits run from $10 to $1,000. Visa, Mastercard and Amex deposits run from $30 to $1,000.

Withdrawals are available through Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum. The minimum withdrawal is $50 and the maximum is $4,000 per transaction. Crypto withdrawals are free and are processed in 1-2 hours. Ethereum withdrawals are available only when the winning deposit was made through Ethereum.

ItemRule
Available methodsBitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Crypto processingInstant, 1-2 hours
Crypto withdrawal feeFree
Before requesting a withdrawalDeposit must be wagered at least 1×

If the deposit has not been wagered at least once before a withdrawal request, a 10% penalty applies. The casino may also request identity, address, card or purchase-history documents during withdrawal processing. Keeping your account details accurate can make that step easier.

Casino Extreme has Silver, Gold, Platinum, Super Platinum and Diamond VIP tiers. Silver has daily and weekly withdrawal limits of $2,000 and $4,000. Higher tiers have larger limits, reaching $30,000 daily and $120,000 weekly at Diamond.

Set a spending limit before depositing

Daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits can be set by emailing pit boss support. Self-exclusion is also available by contacting support. Gambling involves real money, so treat the $150 as an entertainment budget rather than money you need for everyday costs.

Playing from Australia with Casino Extreme

Casino Extreme is operated by Anden Online N.V., registered in Curaçao under number 138316, and holds a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence under reference OGL/2024/1274/0819. The brand was established in 2000.

You can play through the mobile app, use instant play on PC or Mac, or download the Windows version. Support is available in English through live chat and email. Live chat runs 24/7, with an average response time of 3 minutes and real human agents.

Players must be 18 or older. VPNs, proxies and other tools that disguise your location are prohibited. The practical approach is to use one personal account, choose a deposit limit you can stick to and keep the welcome terms in mind throughout play.

Ready to use the $150 tier?Choose your payment method, check whether the standard or crypto rate suits you, and keep the $20 bet limit and $750 cashout cap in view.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

What bonus do I get on a $150 deposit at Casino Extreme?

A $150 deposit receives a 600% welcome bonus, adding $900. If the $150 deposit is made with crypto, the rate is 800%, adding $1,200.

How much wagering is required on the $150 welcome bonus?

The requirement is 10× your deposit plus bonus. That works out to $10,500 for the standard $150 deposit and $900 bonus, or $13,500 with the $1,200 crypto bonus.

What is the maximum cashout on a $150 welcome deposit?

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of 5× the deposit. With a $150 deposit, the cap is $750.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $20 per hand while playing with the welcome bonus.

Can I use LIMITLESS with a $150 deposit?

LIMITLESS is a separate first-deposit crypto promotion that adds a 200% boost and requires a minimum deposit of $50. Check the promotion shown during the deposit process before applying it.

How long do crypto withdrawals take?

Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum withdrawals are processed instantly, generally within 1-2 hours. The minimum withdrawal is $50, the maximum per transaction is $4,000 and crypto withdrawals are free.